Need Help ?

Any questions about our inventory? We're here to help.

Text us
Start chatting with us !
invalid phone number
160/160 characters remaining. Please enter your question

Terms and Conditions

I agree to receive text messages from Aerodynamic Auto Group, LLC representatives and understand that no consent to texting is required for purchase of products or services.

Text sent to
We will answer you immediately


In this time and age, identity fraud is something that has become a worry for every American! Here at Aerodynamic Auto Group, LLC, we use up to date strategic measures to protect YOU, the consumer, so you do not have to worry about your personal information being stolen! With State of the Art Anti-Malware and Anti-Virus Software, as well as our office having a State of the Art Survelience System and Alarm System, we guarantee that when you buy from Aerodynamic Auto Group, LLC; ALL of your Personal Information is protected!

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for Aerodynamic Auto Group, LLC. This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this website. It will notify you of the following:

  1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  2. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
  3. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  4. How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing 
We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control Over Information 
You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security 
We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for "https" at the beginning of the address of the Web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Aerodynamic Auto Group, LLC (the "Dealer") collects, uses, maintains, and discloses information collected from Users of this Website.
Dealer is committed to safeguarding the information Users entrust to Dealer, and it believes every User should know how Dealer utilizes the information collected from the Website. This Website is not directed at children under 13 years of age.

Personal Information We Collect

Dealer may collect personally identifiable information (including demographic and biographic information, business affiliations, financial information, and survey responses) from Users in a variety of ways, including through online forms for ordering products and services, and other instances where Users are invited to volunteer such information. Information gathered from the Website may be combined and stored in a single central source.

Other Information We Collect

Dealer may also collect information about how Users use our Website, for example, by tracking the number of unique views received by the pages of the Website, the domains from which Users originate, and User IP addresses. We may use "cookies" to track how Users use our Website. A cookie is a piece of software that a Web server can store on the Users' PC and use to identify the User should they visit the web site again. While not all of the information that we collect from Users is personally identifiable, it may be associated with personally identifiable information that Users provide us through our Website. If Dealer displays banner ads on the Website, these cookies may be used to collect and build anonymous behavioral profiles by advertising companies to deliver targeted ads and tracking referrals.

How We Use Information

Dealer and its trusted affiliates, independent contractors, and business partners may use personally identifiable information collected through the Website to contact Users regarding products and services, and otherwise to enhance Users' experiences with Dealer and such affiliates, independent contractors, and business partners. Dealer may also use information collected through our Website for research regarding the effectiveness of the Website and the marketing, advertising and sales efforts of Dealer, its trusted affiliates, independent contractors and business partners.

Disclosure of Information

Dealer may disclose information collected from Users to trusted affiliates, independent contractors, and business partners who will use the information for the purposes outlined above. We may also disclose aggregate, anonymous data based on information collected from Users to investors and potential partners. Finally, we may transfer information collected from Users in connection with a sale of Dealer's business.

Dealer may disclose any and all information collected from User, including personally identifiable information, to financial institutions in connection with the operation of this website, certain financing inquiries, certain data storage services, and other services provided to Dealer by AerodynamicAuto.com. AerodyanmicAuto.com shall use, distribute, and store the information in accordance with the privacy policy.

Dealer also reserves the right to disclose information if: (1) the disclosure is necessary or useful to our provision of services; (2) we believe in good faith the disclosure is required by law (such as a search warrant, subpoena or court order); (3) we believe in good faith the disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, interests, or property; or (4) we are acting in good faith to protect an individual’s personal safety.

Accuracy of Information

While It is the intention of our dealership to provide as accurate pricing and vehicle information as possible, it is the buyers sole responsibility to verify any and all information posted on this website. Our dealership may use tools and features, such as a VIN decoder or data feeds to determine vehicle information in the posting process. In some cases, the VIN decoder or data feed returns information that is not 100% accurate, therefore all information should be validated by communicating directly with our staff about any of our vehicles listed on this website. Furthermore, many vehicles may have pricing changes that have not yet been updated on this website and or changes in vehicle mileage, furthermore stating that any and all information posted on this website needs to be 100% verified at the sole discretion of the buyer before committing to any such purchase.

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL OUR DEALERSHIP OR OUR WEBSITE PROVIDER OR ITS SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, LICENSORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS, CONTENT PROVIDERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, OFFICERS, AND DIRECTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR ANY OTHER DAMAGES WHATSOEVER THAT MAY RESULT FROM THE USE OF OR THE INABILITY TO USE THIS WEBSITE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES ARISING FROM MISTAKES, OMISSIONS, INTERRUPTIONS, DETERIORATION OR CORRUPTION OF FILES, DELETION OR CORRUPTION OF EMAIL, ERRORS, LOSS OF DATA, LOSS OF PROFITS, DEFECTS, VIRUSES, AND/OR DELAYS.

Updating Your Information

It is important that we keep the most accurate, up-to-date information about you in our records. Therefore, if you believe that our records contain information that needs to be updated, you can email us to correct or update your contact information.

Children's Privacy

Dealer is not designed to attract individuals under the age of 18. In accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we do not knowingly collect or store any personal information, even in aggregate, about children under the age of 13. If we discover we have received any information from a child under the age of 13 in violation of this policy, we will delete that information immediately. If you believe that Dealer has any information from or about anyone under the age of 13, please contact us at the contact points specified below.

Users Outside the USA

If you are an individual located in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, Canada or another jurisdiction outside of the United States with laws and regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure that differ from United States laws, please be aware that information we collect (including through the use of methods such as cookies and other web technologies) will be processed and stored in the United States or in other countries where we or our third-party services providers have operations. By submitting your personal information to Aerodynamic Auto Group, LLC, and using www.aerodynamicauto.com, you expressly consent to have your personal data transferred to, processed, and stored in the United States or another jurisdiction which may not offer the same level of privacy protection as those in the country where you reside or are a citizen.

Privacy Policy Revisions

Dealer reserves the right to periodically revise this policy. Dealer may, at its sole discretion, provide notice of any such policy change on its homepage, but such notice may only be posted for a limited time. Users are responsible for checking our Privacy Policy regularly to see if we have made any modifications.
Questions

Users may direct questions concerning this Privacy Policy by email at: AerodynamicAG@gmail.com

(Adopted 5/20/2020)

0

You have no vehicle saved.